trusted seller
Hand Grind Mill
Hand Grind Mill

Hand Grind Mill

MOQ : 1 , , Piece

Hand Grind Mill Specification

  • Power Source
  • Manual
  • Measurement Range
  • Up to 150 grams
  • Product Type
  • Hand Grind Mill
  • Application
  • Pharmaceutical Lab Equipment
  • Model No
  • Standard
  • Automation Grade
  • Manual
  • Usage
  • Pharmaceutical Lab Equipment
  • Feature
  • Manual Operation, Portable, Easy to Clean
  • Core Components
  • Grinding Blades, Container, Handle
  • Capacity
  • Approximately 50-150 grams per batch
  • Equipment Materials
  • Stainless Steel/ Mild Steel
  • Type
  • Hand Grind Mill
  • Display Type
  • Manual
  • Dimension (L*W*H)
  • 32 x 15 x 25 cm (approx.)
  • Weight
  • 3-5 kg (approx.)
  • Grinding Fineness
  • Adjustable, fine to coarse
  • Cleaning Method
  • Detachable Parts for Easy Cleaning
  • Material Compatibility
  • Tablet, Crystals, Granules
  • Operation
  • Hand Operated/Crank Mechanism
  • Blade Material
  • Hardened Stainless Steel
  • Noise Level
  • Silent (No motor)
  • Corrosion Resistance
  • High
 

Hand Grind Mill Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 1 , , Piece
  • Payment Terms
  • Cash Advance (CA), Cash in Advance (CID), Cheque, Telegraphic Transfer (T/T), Letter of Credit (L/C)
  • Sample Available
  • No
  • Sample Policy
  • Sample costs shipping and taxes has to be paid by the buyer
  • Packaging Details
  • carton box, export quality also available
  • Main Export Market(s)
  • Asia, Middle East, Africa
  • Main Domestic Market
  • All India
  • Certifications
  • ISO 9001, 14001 ,CE
 

Hand Grind Mill About



The illustrious Hand Grind Mill is favored in pharmaceutical labs across India for its glorious performance and redoubtable durability. Crafted with corrosion-resistant, hardened stainless steel blades and supporting a manual crank mechanism, this model procures flawless, adjustable grinding fineness from fine to coarse. Its silent operation and detachable parts ensure easy cleaning and maintenance. With a generous capacity of 50150 grams per batch, it handles tablets, crystals, and granules effortlessly. Limited stock makes this mill a sought-after choice among distributors, exporters, and manufacturers who value favorable reviews and reliability.

Commercial Applications and User Base

The Hand Grind Mill excels in pharmaceutical lab environments, serving as an indispensable tool for plant-based applications requiring precise particle size adjustment. Used by researchers, quality control teams, and lab technicians, its robust design and manual operation offer reliability and flexibility. With a versatile ability to grind various materials, it is considered ideal for pilot batches, sample preparation, and small-scale production in commercial settings, including manufacturing plants and research labs.


Sample Availability, Export Markets & Payment Terms

Sample units of the Hand Grind Mill can be handed over upon request, allowing clients to verify quality before bulk procurement. This mill is actively exported to major markets including Asia, Africa, and the Middle East. Shipments are dispatched promptly, with freight managed by our logistics partners. Standard payment terms include advance payments or letter of credit, ensuring a seamless transaction processpreferred by exporters, traders, and international buyers alike.


FAQs of Hand Grind Mill:


Q: How is the grinding fineness adjusted on the Hand Grind Mill?

A: The Hand Grind Mill features an adjustable mechanism, allowing users to select grinding fineness ranging from fine to coarse with a simple manual adjustment.

Q: What materials can be processed using this Hand Grind Mill?

A: This mill is compatible with tablets, crystals, and granules, making it suitable for various pharmaceutical lab applications and sample preparations.

Q: Where can samples of the Hand Grind Mill be procured?

A: Samples are available upon request through authorized distributors, exporters, manufacturers, and suppliers across India. Please contact our sales team for more details.

Q: What is the process for cleaning the equipment after usage?

A: The Hand Grind Mill includes detachable parts, enabling users to easily disassemble and clean each component thoroughly after operation, ensuring hygiene and reduced maintenance time.

Q: What are the main benefits of using a hand-operated grind mill in pharmaceutical labs?

A: The main advantages are silent operation, high corrosion resistance, precise manual fineness adjustment, easy cleaning, and portability, all of which enhance sample integrity and workflow efficiency in labs.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Pharmaceutical Lab Equipment Category

Jar Test Apparatus

Jar Test Apparatus

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 , , Piece

Usage : Pharmaceutical Lab Equipment

Product Type : Jar Test Apparatus

Application : Pharmaceutical Lab Equipment

Dimension (L*W*H) : 895 x 205 x 415 mm

Feature : Variable Speed Control, Simultaneous Stirring, Digital Timer

Membrane Filter Holder- All glass

Membrane Filter Holder- All glass

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Piece

Usage : Pharmaceutical Lab Equipment

Product Type : Membrane Filter Holder All glass

Application : Pharmaceutical Lab Equipment

Dimension (L*W*H) : Approx. 18 x 7 x 7 cm (varies by model)

Feature : Corrosionresistant, autoclavable, chemicalresistant, reusable

Membrane Filter Holder

Membrane Filter Holder

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 , , Piece

Usage : Pharmaceutical Lab Equipment

Product Type : Membrane Filter Holder

Application : Pharmaceutical Lab Equipment

Dimension (L*W*H) : Height: approx. 210 mm, Diameter: approx. 70 mm

Feature : Autoclavable, Corrosionresistant, Easy assembly/disassembly

Cannulae .

Cannulae .

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Piece

Usage : Pharmaceutical Lab Equipment

Product Type : Cannulae

Application : Pharmaceutical Lab Equipment

Dimension (L*W*H) : Varies depending on design and length (Standard: 50 mm 300 mm)

Feature : High chemical resistance, precision openings



Back to top